Tuesday, February 28, 2012

QTP Certification Test Series 5

1) Object Spy can be found in ........menu.



A) Tool

B) Tools

C) Task

D) Tasks



2) ............ displays the open documents

side-by-side.



A) Tile Vertically

B) Tile Horizontally

C) Cascade

D) Tile Cascade



3) For opening the QuickTest Professional Help we can

use.......



A) F3

B) F5

C) F1

D) F2



4) If QTP cannot find any object that matches the

description, or if it finds more than one object that

matches, QuickTest may use the............mechanism to

identify the object.



A) Ordinal Identifier

B) Index Identifier

C) Smart Identification

D) Assistive Identification



5) You can configure the ........, ............ and

............

properties that QuickTest uses to record descriptions of

the objects in your application



A) mandatory, assistive, and ordinal identifier

B) mandatory, required, and ordinal identifier

C) smart, assistive, and ordinal identifier

D) Index, assistive, and ordinal identifier



6) The .......... property set for each test object is

created and maintained by QuickTest.

A) Run-Time Object

B) Test Object

C) Smart Identification Object

D) Assistive Object



7)You can access and perform ......... methods using

the Object property.

A) Run-Time Object

B) Test Object

C) Smart Identification Object

D) Assistive Object



8) You can view or modify the test object property

values that are stored with your test in the .........



A) Information Pane

B) Data Table

C) Information Pane & Data Table Both

D) Object Properties & Object Repository dialog box.



9) You can retrieve or modify property values of the

test object during the run session by adding

..........statements in the Keyword View or Expert View.



A) GetROProperty & SetROProperty

B) GetTOProperty & SetTOProperty

C) GetTOProperty & SetROProperty

D) GetROProperty & SetTOProperty



10) If the available test object methods or properties

for an object do not provide the functionality you need,

you can access ..............of any run-time object

using the Object property.



A) The internal methods and properties

B) The mandatory methods and properties

C) The selective methods and properties

D) The assistive methods and properties



Answers

1) B, 2) A, 3) C, 4) C, 5) A, 6) B, 7) A, 8) D,

9) B, 10) A


No comments: