Tuesday, February 28, 2012

QTP Certification Test Series 4

1) You can manage the test actions and the test or

function library steps using the ... menu commands



A) File

B) Edit

C) Automation

D) Tools



2) To expand all the steps in the keyword view which

option you would use from the View menu.

A) Expand

B) Expand All

C) Expand Items

D) Expand Rows



3) What is the shortcut key to open a Step Generator.



A) F2

B) F5

C) F6

D) F7

4) Function Definition Generator in found in which menu

option.



A) File

B) Tools

C) Insert

D) View

5) The shortcut keys for Record, Stop and Run

respectively are

A) F3, F4, F5

B) F4, F3, F5

C) F4, F5, F3

D) F3, F5, F4

6) What is the shortcut key for opening an Object

Repository.

A) Alt+R

B) Shift+R

C) Ctrl+R

D) Shift+O+R



7) Shortcut key to Insert/Remove a breakpoint is

A) F9

B) F8

C) Ctrl+b

D) Shift+b



8) .........runs only the current line of the script.

If the current line calls a method, the method is

displayed in the view but is not performed.

A) Step Over

B) Step Out

C) Step Into

D) Step Till

9) .........runs only the current line of the script.

When the current line calls a method, the method is

performed in its entirety, but is not displayed in the

view.

A) Step Over

B) Step Out

C) Step Into

D) Step Till

10) What is the shortcut key to Clear all Breakpoints

A) Ctrl+Shift+F9

B) Shift+Ctrl+F9

C) Alt+Shift+F9

D) Alt+Ctrl+F9



Answers



1) B, 2) B, 3) D, 4) C, 5) A, 6) C, 7) A,8) C,

9) A, 10) A




No comments: