Tuesday, February 28, 2012

QTP Certification Test Series 7

1) You can use the Keyword View to add a step


..........in your test.

A) at the end

B) below the currently selected step

C) at the beginning

D) at anypoint

2) The Documentation cell is .............

A) Read-only

B) Write-only

C) Read and Write

D) Read, write & execute

3) An Item column can be any of the following:

A) A test object

B) A statement like Dim

C) A step generated by step generator

D) All of above

4) The Operation cell in the keyword view specifies the

operation to be performed on the item listed in the

........... column.

A) Operation

B) Documentation

C) Item

D) Value

5) Even if the Item column in the Keyword View is

displayed to the right of the Operation column, you must

still first select an item to view the list of available

operations in the Operation column.

A) True

B) False

6) The Value cell in the keyword view can

contain........ value

A) Constant

B) Parameter

C) Both A) & B)

D) None of these

7)The ............... enables you to encode your

passwords and place secure values into the Data Table.

A) Password Encoder

B) Password Decoder

C) Password Encode

D) Password Decode

8) You can also encrypt strings in Data Table cells

using the ......... option in the Data Table menu.

A) Decrypt

B) Encrypt

C) Encrypt Code

D) Decrypt Code

9) In addition to adding standard statement steps to

your test using the Keyword View, you can also insert



A) Checkpoint step

B) Output value step

C) Comment step

D) All of above

10) The correct syntax of the conditiona statement

starting with Do is.....

B) Do...Until

C) Do...Next`

D) Both A) and B)



Answers

1) D, 2) A, 3) D, 4) C, 5) A, 6) C, 7) A, 8) B,

9) D, 10) D

No comments: